Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official St Cross Symondians Cricket Club app

View
Latest Crosstalk edition
Club News,
Away at Easton & MW
Match Centre,
St Cross u13B v Trojans C
Match Centre,
u13 County Cup
Match Centre,
View more activity
  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Monday 20 May
U13A
18:15, Cup
77/7
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
76
Trojans u13A (County Cup R2)
u13 County Cup
u13 County Cup
Read match report
U13B
18:15, Cup
139/3
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
93/4
Trojans U13C (Barfoot Cup R1)
St Cross u13B v Trojans C
St Cross u13B v Trojans C
Read match report
Sunday 19 May
U9A
09:30, Friendly
316/2
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
204/6
IBM Hursley A
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 316/2 - 204/6 IBM Hursley A
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 316/2 - 204/6 IBM Hursley A
Read match preview
U9B
09:30, Friendly
256/6
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
300/8
South Wilts
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 256/6 - 300/8 South Wilts
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 256/6 - 300/8 South Wilts
Read match preview
U9C
09:00, Friendly
299/0
Compton & CF A
233/0
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Compton & CF A 299/0 - 233/0 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Compton & CF A 299/0 - 233/0 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Read match preview
U11A
09:30, Cup
68/4
Bishops Waltham (Oliver Cup R1)
147/3
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
St Cross A v Bishop's Waltham
St Cross A v Bishop's Waltham
Read match report
U11B
09:30, Cup
90/3
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
89/5
Hursley Park C (Oliver Cup Rnd1)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 90/3 - 89/5 Hursley Park C (Oliver Cup Rnd1)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 90/3 - 89/5 Hursley Park C (Oliver Cup Rnd1)
Visit match centre
U11C
09:30, Cup
82/6
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
148/2
Ropley A (Oliver Cup Rnd 1)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 82/6 - 148/2 Ropley A (Oliver Cup Rnd 1)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 82/6 - 148/2 Ropley A (Oliver Cup Rnd 1)
Visit match centre
U11D
09:30, Cup
166/2
EMWCC A Oliver Cup Rnd 1
59/6
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
EMWCC A Oliver Cup Rnd 1 166/2 - 59/6 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
EMWCC A Oliver Cup Rnd 1 166/2 - 59/6 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
U13A
09:30, League
119/3
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
120/4
Sparsholt A
St Cross U13A v Sparsholt U12A
St Cross U13A v Sparsholt U12A
Read match report
GU11
09:30, Friendly
285/6
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
217
Twyford
Best performance yet from St Cross GU11 to beat Twyford
Best performance yet from St Cross GU11 to beat Twyford
Read match report
Friday 17 May
U15
18:15, League
P
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
P
IBM Hursley
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. IBM Hursley
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. IBM Hursley
View team selection
Sunday 12 May
U9A
09:00, Friendly
250/3
St Cross U9B
250/3
St Cross U9A
Drawn: St Cross U9B - St Cross U9A
Drawn: St Cross U9B - St Cross U9A
Visit match centre
U9B
09:00, Friendly
250/3
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
250/3
St Cross A
Drawn: St Cross Symondians Cricket Club - St Cross A
Drawn: St Cross Symondians Cricket Club - St Cross A
Visit match centre
U9C
09:00, Friendly
319/5
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
284/7
St Cross GU11
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 319/5 - 284/7 St Cross GU11
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 319/5 - 284/7 St Cross GU11
Visit match centre
U9D
09:00, Friendly
290/6
Andover B
248/6
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Andover B 290/6 - 248/6 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Andover B 290/6 - 248/6 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
U11A
09:00, Cup
44/4
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
43/8
Trojans (County Cup R2)
St Cross U11 A v Trojans County Cup R2
St Cross U11 A v Trojans County Cup R2
Read match report
U11B
09:30, League
77/8
Twyford A
118/4
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
St Cross B v Twyford
St Cross B v Twyford
Read match report
U11C
09:30, League
291/7
Easton & MW D
221
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Easton & MW D 291/7 - 221 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Easton & MW D 291/7 - 221 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
U11D
09:30, League
285
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
308/1
Andover B
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 285 - 308/1 Andover B
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club 285 - 308/1 Andover B
Visit match centre
U13A
09:30, League
129/4
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
128/8
Compton & CF A
u13A beat Compton
u13A beat Compton
Read match report
U13B
10:00, League
118
Sparsholt A
134/8
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Sparsholt A 118 - 134/8 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Sparsholt A 118 - 134/8 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
View team selection
GU11
09:00, Friendly
319/5
St Cross U9C
284/7
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
St Cross U9C 319/5 - 284/7 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
St Cross U9C 319/5 - 284/7 St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
Ladies 1s
13:00, League
215/6
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
31
Burridge
Ladies teams make it a double!
Ladies teams make it a double!
Read match report
Coming up
Monday 27 May
GU13
10:00, Friendly
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Calmore
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Calmore
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Calmore
View team selection
Friday 31 May
GU16
14:00, Cup
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
South Wilts
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. South Wilts
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. South Wilts
View team selection
Saturday 1 June
U11A
09:30, Cup
Ropley (County Cup SF)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Ropley (County Cup SF) vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Ropley (County Cup SF) vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
View team selection
Sunday 2 June
U9A
09:00, Friendly
South Wilts
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
South Wilts vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
South Wilts vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
U9B
09:00, Friendly
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Easton & MW B
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Easton & MW B
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Easton & MW B
Visit match centre
U9C
09:00, Friendly
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Fair Oak
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Fair Oak
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Fair Oak
Visit match centre
U9D
TBC, Friendly
Easton & MW C
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Easton & MW C vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Easton & MW C vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
U11A
09:30, Cup
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Easton & MW B (Oliver Cup R2)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Easton & MW B (Oliver Cup R2)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Easton & MW B (Oliver Cup R2)
Visit match centre
U11B
09:30, Cup
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Easton & MW C (Oliver Cup R2)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Easton & MW  C (Oliver Cup R2)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Easton & MW C (Oliver Cup R2)
Visit match centre
U11C
14:00, Cup
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Trojans C (O Plate R1)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs.  Trojans C (O Plate R1)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Trojans C (O Plate R1)
Visit match centre
U11D
TBC, Friendly
Bishops Waltham (non league team)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Bishops Waltham (non league team)  vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Bishops Waltham (non league team) vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
U11D
09:30, Cup
Hursley Park A (O Plate R1)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Hursley Park A (O Plate R1)  vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Hursley Park A (O Plate R1) vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
U13B
09:30, Cup
Easton & MW U13A (Barfoot Cup R2)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Easton & MW U13A (Barfoot Cup R2) vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Easton & MW U13A (Barfoot Cup R2) vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
U15
TBC, Cup
County Cup Final
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
County Cup Final vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
County Cup Final vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
GU11
09:30, Friendly
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Hursley Park A
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Hursley Park A
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Hursley Park A
Visit match centre
GU11
13:00, Festival
Lady Tavener's Cup
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Lady Tavener's Cup vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Lady Tavener's Cup vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre
Ladies 1s
14:00, Cup
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Spencer
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Spencer
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Spencer
Visit match centre
Monday 3 June
U11A
18:00, Cup
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Alt date Oliver Cup Rnd2/ Plate Rnd 1
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Alt date Oliver Cup Rnd2/ Plate Rnd 1
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Alt date Oliver Cup Rnd2/ Plate Rnd 1
Visit match centre
U11B
18:00, Cup
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Alt date Oliver Cup Rnd2/ Plate Rnd 1
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Alt date Oliver Cup Rnd2/ Plate Rnd 1
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Alt date Oliver Cup Rnd2/ Plate Rnd 1
Visit match centre
U11C
18:00, Cup
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Alt date Oliver Cup Rnd2/ Plate Rnd 1
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Alt date Oliver Cup Rnd2/ Plate Rnd 1
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club vs. Alt date Oliver Cup Rnd2/ Plate Rnd 1
Visit match centre
Tuesday 4 June
U13A
18:15, Cup
Bishops Waltham (Barfoot Cup R2)
St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Bishops Waltham (Barfoot Cup R2) vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Bishops Waltham (Barfoot Cup R2) vs. St Cross Symondians Cricket Club
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors